eccc alumni assoc
eccc alumni assn athletic hall of fame inductees

1985 - 2016

1985
Denver Brackeen - Union

1986
Lucille Wood - Louisville

1987
Billy Wayne Baucum - Decatur

1988
Howard Jean Sessums - Harperville

1989
Lamar Blount - Decatur 
Walter Arno Vincent - Meridian 
Earl Marshall - Petal

1990
Jeff Loper - Decatur
Richard Harris - Hickory
Sherrell Ray Marshall - Pearl

1991
Larry Henderson - Spanish Fort, AL 
Diana Lyons Jones - Hattiesburg
Wayne Tullos - Belle Glade, FL

1992
Evelyn Bender - Lawrence
Joe Clark - Decatur
Bert Thompson - Clinton

1993
Ester Thomas Coleman - Louisville
Barbara Jo Davidson Russell - Decatur
Col. Louis Watwood - Arlington, VA

1994
Charlene Jones Bates - Forest
Charlie Hope - Sharpesburg, GA
Malcolm "Puddin" Jones - Decatur

1995
Clayton Blount - Decatur
Nan Houston Keenan - Rose Hill
James T. (Jim) Wood - Louisville

1996
M.E. "Boe" Davis - Cary, NC
John W. Golden - Stone Mountain, GA 
Julie Latham - Lena 
Malcolm Phillips - Newton

1997
Tommye Williamson Alfonso - Gulfport
Lester Baucum - Wiggins 
James L. (Creeper) Nelson - Newton

1998
Van Chancellor - Houston, TX 
Deborah Norwood Duncan - Philadelphia 
Howard Sessums - Clinton

1999
Daisy Kate Williams Chaney - Union
Sam Rutigliano - Waitehill, OH
Capt. Charles E. Ward - Pace, FL

2000
Billy Ray Dill - Escatawpa
Sue Gunter - Baton Rouge, LA
Jimmy Rea - Ridgeland

2001
Willie (Tenny) Coats - Decatur
Sammy Pace - Decatur 
Charlie Payne - Florence

2002
Freddie J. Bagley - Forest 
James E. (Jim) Nabers - Louisville
Robert L. Thomas - Philadelphia

2003
Roy Baker - Louisville
Imogene Johnson Borganelli - Greenville
Rex Keeton - Taylorsville
Mark Killens - Newton

2004
Marcus Mann - Forest 
Ken Pouncey - Decatur

2005
Dr. Bob Tom Johnson - Forest
Lucy Young - Vicksburg

2006
Melvin E. Carpenter - Ocala, FL 
Wilmer James - Brandon

2007
Joy Eichelberger-Hannah - Tupelo
Gaines Roger Massey - Brandon                                   
 Dr. Clyde Muse - Raymond

2008
Jamie Clark - Decatur
A. J. Kilpatrick  - Grenada

2009
Donald Acton - Knoxville, TN 
Wanda Blackwell McPhail - Collinsville

2010
Chris Harris - Decatur 
Dr. Howard Carlton McMillin - Carthage

2011
Kenneth Harmon Dunagin - Decatur 
James E. (Jimmy) Fisackerly - New Orleans, LA

2012
Granville Freeman - Lake
Charles (Tom) McCullough - Philadelphia

2013
Pete Lucovich, Jr. - Carthage
Marcus Thames - Tampa, FL

2014
Richard Fulmer - Deatsville, AL
Troy Henderson - Raymond

2015
Dan Chatwood - Fairhope,AL
Thomas E. Hannah - Spartanburg, SC

2016

Lynn Russell Hayes - Decatur, MS

Kendrick Clancy - Gluckstadt, MS

Alumni Association Home Page