January 8, 2020
Students named to the 2019 fall semester honor roll, which includes those full-time students selected to the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honorable Mention List, have been announced at East Central Community College in Decatur. Full-time students are those who complete 15 or more hours during the semester.
PRESIDENT’S LIST
(Alphabetically by hometown)
Those named to the President’s List, full-time students with a 4.0 grade point average, and their respective hometowns include the following:
ACKERMAN: Pamela Lane
BAILEY: Allyson Dufour
BENOIT: Gary Vaughan
BRANDON: Morghan Hobson, Anna Terry, and Kaeleigh Thompson
CARTHAGE: Joseph Anderson, Rey Barragan, Sarah Burns, Tucker Cain, MacKenzie Lee, Zachary McKee, Kaitlin Sanders, Corban Smith, and Mikayla Wilcher
CHOCTAW: Asa Jimmie
CHUNKY: Dakota Brown and Rebekah Smith
COLLINSVILLE: Jasmin Brooks, Shelby Hoskins, Charley Mowdy, Brian Pace, David Phillips, Alison Watson, and Maggie Wooldridge
CONEHATTA: Landree Amis, Marianna Collins, and Katlyn Jackson
DECATUR: Dylan Barnett, Victoria Clark, Brianna Dailey, Dalton Fayette, Charles Glover, Delaney Haralson, Peyton Reeves, Makenzie Smith, Amanda Tero, Alison Walker, Brandon Williams, and Autumn Willis
ENTERPRISE: Kristi Davis
ETHEL: Sidney Rone
FOREST: Hannah Blythe, Saebreanna Macon, Emilee Tadlock, Ariana Wells, and Nicholas Yarbrough
HICKORY: Connor Boggan, Karlye Tolbird, and Carley Watkins
KOSCIUSKO: Blessing Alford and Vanessa Martinez
LAKE: Marla Graham
LAWRENCE: Joseph Richardson
LENA: Lauren Parker, Christaan Presley, and Krislyn Watkins
LITTLE ROCK: Luke Alexander and Stephen Walters
LOUISVILLE: Anna Bucklew, Molli Childs, Lauren Devine, Precious Aniya Floyd, Bria Hunt, Erika Jordan, Hailey Myers, Glory Richardson, Seniya Triplett, and Brooklyn Walker
MERIDIAN: Alley Bernard and Beau Roberts
MORTON: Dylan Grantham, Jorian Jackson, Whitley Lee, Shelby McNeece, Lindsey Price, and Aryanna Stephens
MOSS POINT: Hannah Dufault
NEWTON: Jamesa Bias, Nakita Johnson, Jada McBride, Riley Oubre, Brandon Temple, and
Jordan Wall
NOXAPATER: Zachary Kimbriel and Ariel Moore
PELAHATCHIE: Bailey Tullos
PHILADELPHIA: Skylar Belk, Natalie Breazeale, Aza Burton, Emily Daniel, Peyton Farmer, Riley Goforth, Caitlin Gray, Rebecca Gunter, Brayden Harris, Phillips Hines, Natalie Kirkland, Malina Mangrum, Jaython Massey, Cody Nicholson, Victoria Seale, Madalyn Thompson, and Anna Grace Tingle
PORT GIBSON: Dorothy Fortner
PRESTON: Faith Jackson, William Tarlton, and Daniel Triplett
PULASKI: Bracklin Bufkin and Danielle Copeland
SEBASTOPOL: Madison Leach and Nina Miles
TERRY: Kelli Ficken
UNION: Ragan Barrett, Parker Breland, Megan Butts, Makayla Creel, Jackson Hamm, Zachery Malone, Jasmine McDonald, Ansley Rigby, Christopher Strickland, and Emily Williams
WALNUT GROVE: Bethany Davidson and Emalee Rushing
SAO PAULO, BRAZIL: Raphael Salles
LEYLAND, UNITED KINGDOM: Leah Anderson
DEAN’S LIST
(Alphabetically by hometown)
The Dean’s List includes the following full-time students who achieved a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average.
BELLEFONTAINE: Tanner Knight
BRANDON: Jaydon Gibson, Sara Johnson, and Kiel Reed
CANTON: Anna McNeer
CARTHAGE: Aaron Adcock, Courtney Beckham, Carley Collier, Giuliana Donato, Kathia Estremera-Toledo, Allan Freeny, Reyki Garcia, Courtney Gill, Tucker Martin, Jenna Moore, Tommy Odom, Sarah Perry, Lillian Pope, Clancy Scott, Bryce Waggoner, and Gracey Wilcher
CHOCTAW: Jacob Chapman and Kravon Willis
CHUNKY: Kiera Morgan and Christopher Mulford
CLINTON: Caleb Collins and Gates Pee
COLLINSVILLE: Jada Autman, Summer Ethridge, Parker Hoskins, Kennedy Mayatt, Baylee Robinson, Laila Sisson, and Hailey Williams
CONEHATTA: Sara Evans, Sydnie Ferris, Jamion Johnson, and Destiny McKee
DECATUR: Gavin Bailey, Shelby Chandler, Abigail Clarke, Joseph Hall, Kaylie Hoge, Genesis Lyons, William McElhenney, Alana McMullan, William Myers, Christopher Phillips, and Hunter Walker
ETHEL: Seth Keller
FLORENCE: Hayden Sullivan
FLOWOOD: Chandler Stribling
FOREST: JLann Broadfoot, Jonathan Collins, Amiya Culpepper, Aterykah Hughes, Garet Jones, Richard Kienle, Kaitlyn Kyzar, Krystiana Loper, Angel Mondragon, Eddie Moore, Meredith Reid, Payton Rogers, and Rafael Toledano
HATTIESBURG: Kailee Swindle
HEIDELBURG: Roshunda Abney
HICKORY: Amanda Armstrong, Rhianna Gentry, Josie Hurst, Garrett Mills, Britney Patton, and Sarah Sanders
JACKSON: Terace Donaldson and KeiMoya Walker
LAKE: Justice Battle, William Chambers, Olivia Clay, and Jordan McLemore
LAWRENCE: Mckenzie Crosby, Erika Smiley, and Alex Stewart
LENA: Kalee Sturdivant
LITTLE ROCK: Garret Nelson, Erica Williams, and Sarah Wright
LONG BEACH: Susanne Stevison
LOUISVILLE: Cortland Baker, Jarrett Bane, Jesse Boydstun, John Clark, Jon Seth Cumberland, Shone Cumberland, Zikendrick Eiland, Janie Espino, Adrienne Forsythe, Robert Grice, Ellis Harrington, Hanna Higginbotham, Holland Humphries, Tia Hunt, Leslie McGahey, Gannon Meek, Anna Morgan, Braeden Nabers, Lance Sanders, and Bailey Wood
LUCEDALE: Brooklyn King
MERIDIAN: David Hughes and Thomas Webster
MORTON: Ashley Franklin, Roxanne Frith, Taylor Goss, Anna Lindsey, Destinie Lloyd, Yulemi Perez-Avila, Brian Runnels, and Michael Wilson
NEWTON: Kayla Baucum, Karli Blackledge, Christopher Cook, Alexis Gaines, Madison Jay, Brandi Jordan, Shonne Lewis, A'miracle May, Knysheiauhna Nichols, and Ciara Patterson
NOXAPATER: Ty Duran, Riley Jones, and Jacob Robinson
OCEAN SPRINGS: Ryan Fletcher and Daelyn Kell
OLIVE BRANCH: Dylan Bond
PHILADELPHIA: Olivia Adams, Wesley Akins, Kortney Banks, Mason Bates, Lauren Ben, Julius Billy, Anna Blair, John Breazeale, Jacob Bryan, Casea Cheatham, Kristen Cook, Kerri Dove, Olivia Ferguson, Staysia Flowers, Carly Greenwood, Dregen Joe, Savannah Jones, Ladetres Kirkland, Caelan Martin, Terria McInnis, Morgan McPhail, Ayanah Nichols, Jeremy Partridge, Noah Pickett, Quantarus Riddle, CaDarrius Roberts, Kristopher Robertson, India Samuel, Deena Scott, Kyndall Staats, Hunter Thrash, Ciara Viverette, Jamee Vowell, Robert Ward, and Blake Wyatt
PULASKI: Lexi Hannah
PURVIS: Kelsea Archer and Gracey Baucom
RICHLAND: Lorin Greene
SEBASTOPOL: Matthew Hancock, Carrie McDill, Haven Moorehead, and Branson Parker
SONTAG: Lane McTaggart
SOUTHAVEN: Kolton Peyson
STRINGER: Robert Holifield
STURGIS: Anna Jackson
UNION: Lauren Baysinger, Lauren Bounds, Chloe Chapman, Zacharie Collins, Ashley Crawford, Randy Cumberland, Keari Donald, Abigail Horne, Tray Jones, Macy Lott, Zane McElhenney, Shania Moore, Abbie Newell, Viet Nguyen, Richmond Robinson, William Skinner, Carly Smith, Taylor Smith, and Morgan Williams
VANCLEAVE: Jonathan Knight
WALNUT GROVE Alivia Bobo, Andreana Morales, and Halley Williamson
MIAMI, FL: Ian Barjam
BOSSIER CITY, LA: Amani Larry
DUBACH, LA: Kaylee Webb
BOGOTA, COLUMBIA: Natalia Beltran Diaz and Alejandra Vargas Alvarez
MANAUS, BRAZIL: Guilherme Das Neves Sale
HONORABLE MENTION
(Alphabetically by hometown)
The following full-time students were named to the Honorable Mention List and earned a 3.0 to 3.49 grade point average:
BAY SPRINGS: Tenisha Wheaton
BRANDON: Olivia Houston, Hadley Slay, and Rachel Thompson
CARTHAGE: Tyler Anderson, Ryan Atkinson, Jesmy Bravo, LaMontae Buckley, Cameron Cook, Kiara Cross, Keyonna Harris, Carsen James, Jeseca James, Bailey King, Presley Malone, James Moore, Carmen Rodriguez, Kaehlyn Saxton, Symira Scott, Hannah Smith, JoeRiley Smith, Malcolm Tate, and Tanner Wilcher
CHOCTAW: Teegan Dakyli Clemmons, Destini Hernandez, Cameron Jenkins, Elias Jimmie, Bo Joe, and Xavier Sam
CHUNKY: Cheyenne Brown
CLINTON: Maggie Lott
COLLINSVILLE: William McElhenney
CONEHATTA: Tracie Carr, Michael Harper, Cynthia Hickman, Destiny Jenkins, Brison LaSarge, Kaitlyn Morris, Hannah Sam, and Gina Watkins
DECATUR: Logan Barrett, Brooke Caraway, Peyton Chaney, Tanner Cochran, Clay Cooley, Toby Garrison, Mitcham Gentry, Grace Goss, Joel Hill, Gillian Hitt, Kirsten Loper, Ashton Massey, Matthew Moore, Blade Ramey, Jewelliann Smith, Brittany Thomas, and James Wall
ELLISVILLE: Madison Diers and Macayla Johnson
ENTERPRISE: Logan Little
ETHEL: Chiquita Merritt
FLORENCE: Meagan Barnhart, Macey Spencer, and John Vance
FOREST: Ivan Araujo, Alex Arauz, Anna Boykin, Jasey Duncan, LaQuincy Edmonds, Brianna Hunt, Savanna Jenkins, Javiers Johnson, Katelin Joiner, Tahj Lay, Cameron Lewis, Amber Lofton, Gerson Lopez-Jimenez, Miguel Martinez, Marshall Massey, Hannah Mitchell, Alexus Patrick, Jessica Reiss, Logan Tadlock, LaKenya Triplett, Jesse Van Fleet, and Pamanaski Wash
HATTIESBURG: Tate Ryder
HEIDELBURG: Christopher Windham
HICKORY: Tiara Dawkins, Dillon Majure, Joshua Mott, Braxton Rose, and Jailyn Strebeck
JACKSON: John Cartwright
KOSCIUSKO: Jacob Cockroft, Addison Hobson, Mason Hudgins, Logan McDaniel, and Alyssa Wade
LAKE: Blair Anderson, Angela Boyd, Trishona Brown, Jada Jones, Anna Seale, and Matthew Sorey
LAWRENCE: Hubert Blasingame and Sharanda Lee
LENA: Tommy Condery, Joshua Lathem, Baylee Lewis, Samantha Perry, Ariana Powers, Nittiya Triplett, and Annabell Watkins
LITTLE ROCK: Kaitlyn Goforth
LOUIN: Aleigha Wilson
LOUISVILLE: Pamela Carter, Joseph Copeland, Tanner Covington, Tiffany Hardin, Hoyt Hendrix, Kendrick Holmes, Star Latham, Natalie Long, Victoria Luke, Orissa McDonald, Hanna Mckinion, Marion Ming, Menyon Sanders, John Willis, and Jeffrey Woodward
MADISON: Charles Wolf
MANTEE: Walker Johnson
MENDENHALL: Noah Adams and Samantha Dyess
MERIDIAN: Abigail Blackwell, Maurin Dooley, Jada Griffin, Alexis Martin, and Morgan Partridge
MIZE: Clayton Cook
MORTON: Justin Allen, Cezar Arroyo Torres, Joshua Blackwell, Helay Franklin, Angelyn Harrell, Madison Huff, Joshua Johnson, Dakota Mcmiller, Quinton Miller, Mason Moore, Aijalon Walker, and Marquita Washington
NEW HEBRON: Quandric Ross
NEWTON: Tyler Bedford, Megan Boulton, JeMariaus Ford, Lexie Gibson, Larcenyer Hester, Percy Hester, Keenan McDonald, Audrey Pugh, Manasseh Robinson, and Breuna Townsend
NOXAPATER: Tyler Henry, Kinley Raines, and Abigail Wells
OCEAN SPRINGS: Ameris Taylor
PASS CHRISTIAN: Jada Flores
PEARL: Emily Pitts
PELAHATCHIE: Jarrett Pennington and Owen Wolfe
PHILADELPHIA: Taylor Adcock, Joshua Bassett, Barbara Bobo, Joseph Breazeale, Johnathan Clark, Tory Collins, Michael Cook, Gabriel Doss, Andrew Duncan, Chandler Fortenberry, Alexandria Graham, Nicholas Hardy, Bobby Henry, Sabela Hobbs, Brianna Killen, Lillian McCown, Jonah McLain, Christopher Monroe, Jaiden Moore, Roger Morris, Shawn Myers, Dylan Powell, Chandler Roberts, Kailynn Robertson, Shantasia Ruffin, Kayleigh Sellers, Carson Settlemires, Ichukash Solomon, Trevor Stovall, Jeremy Tate, Samantha Thompson, Amyia Welch, Cambre Willis, Caitlyn Wilson, Cayla Wilson, and Alison Witcher
POPLARVILLE: Trenton Ladner
PRESTON: Thomas Tarlton
PULASKI: Samayah Hord, Christian Serrano Arteaga, Kayro Serrano Arteaga, and Sophie Wilkerson
ROSE HILL: Chelsey Sims
SEBASTOPOL: Keyton Bennett, Bryce Callie Lott, Ethan Tharp, and Anna Wright
SEMINARY: Michael Barrett
TOOMSUBA: Elizabeth Townsend
UNION: Tony Anthony, Nathan Bryan, Delora Cannette, Madison George, Trace Hathorn, Jacolby Jenkins, Glenda Ladd, Acie Leach, Tabatha Mcgee, Destiny Moore, Devin Nelson, Maloree Rigdon, Cameron Sones, Austin Stamper, and Katie Wolverton
VICKSBURG: Karsten Keyes and Anthony Stewart
WALNUT GROVE: Malachi Beasley, Logan Humphries, Kelly Lawshe, Jaquavan Lewis, Jenna McPhail, DeMekeia Odom, Samantha Olmedo, Katherine Perry, Alliah Summers, Connor Thrash, and Javarous Wilder
WESSON: Toni Hilliard
YAZOO CITY: Nakia Green
WAYNESVILLE, NC: Joshua Pinter
CLERMONT, FL: Savanna Thomas
INNISFAIL, AUSTRAILIA: Isaac Santitto
YORK, WEST AUSTRALIA: Christopher Lawrance
FORTALEZA, BRAZIL: Hugo Chagas
FORTALEZA, BRAZIL George Mota, Jr.
SHEFFIELD, ENGLAND: Abbie Rutledge