eccc alumni association

east central community college alumni

1964 - 2016

1964 B.O. Smith Louisville
1965 Lucille Wood Louisville
1966 Henry D. Horton Louisville
1967 Crawley Alford Carthage
1968 W. H. Johnson, Jr. Decatur
1969 Arthur Winstead Philadelphia
1970 Leon Sims Columbus
1971 Charles Carter Madison
1972 W. Lamar Weems, M.D. Jackson
1973 Walter Arno Vincent Meridian
1974 Elizabeth K. Darby Philadelphia
1975 W.C. Spence Walnut Grove
1976 John Risher Philadelphia
1977 Jessie M. Everett Decatur
1978 Class of 1928, First EC Class  
1979 Glenn D. Walker Forest
1980 Russell Walton Union
1981 Dwight Mulholland Collinsville
1982 Denver Brackeen Union
1983 Frank Hunter Brookhaven
1984 Herman Alford Philadelphia
1985 Carl B. Cooper 
Dr. Beverly Oliphant-Martin
Decatur
Annandale, VA
1986 Kenneth Madison
Dr. Pam Kirk
Philadelphia
Louisville
1987 Dr. Brad Tucker
Dr. Addie R. Lee
Decatur
Perkinston
1988 Henry B. Hudspeth
Dr. Verbie Prevost
Louisville
Hixson, TN
1989 Dr. Eddie M. Smith
Dr. Walterine H. Bell
Decatur
Whitfield
1990 Larry Hogue
Jo McMullan Taylor
Flowood
Forest
1991 Dr. Clyde Muse
Lois Blount Cooper
Raymond
Decatur
1992 Earl Marshall
June Bailey
Petal
Royal Palm Beach, FL
1993 Melvin Tingle
Patsy Dunigan Clark
Decatur
Louisville
1994 Paul V. Breazeale
Jane Todd Gurry
Jackson
Raleigh, NC
1995 Dr. John Gipson
Wanda Comans Sharp
Newton
Sebastopol
1996 Ray Britt
Brenda Whatley-Kirby
Walnut Grove
Forest
1997 Richard L. "Dick" Livingston
Carol Farish Vickers
Pulaski
Decatur
1998 T.H. "Tam" Etheridge 
Nell Allen Rogers
Jackson
Philadelphia
1999 Dr. Shelby L. Harris
Illene Richie Gordon
Decatur
Union
2000 S. Lebrun "Sibb" Hutchison
Jeanette Beevers Thrash
Littleton, CO
Decatur
2001 Dr. Joseph C. "Joe" Todd
Betty Lewis Gomillion
Cincinnati, OH
Walnut Grove
2002 Albert Harvey Trapp
Imogene Johnson Borganelli
Newton
Greenville
2003 Dr. Milton Matthews
Frances Harris Smith
Pearl
Decatur
2004 Dr. John G. Hollingsworth
Ann Hunter Burkes
Commerce, GA 
Decatur
2005 Bill Lovett
Maxie Doddson Phillips
Forest
University Park, MD
2006 Judge Marcus D. Gordon
Dr. Sandra Rivers Weeks
Union
Commerce, TX
2007 Houston W. Patrick
Ollie Fay Wood Woodward Flint
Martin, TN
Philadelphia
2008 Richard E. Mayo
Marijo James Denson
Decatur
Decatur
2009 Jack H. Winstead
Mary Rosalyn Rogers Folks
Lawrence
Picayune
2010 William Dunigan "Bill" Bailey
Brigadier General Amelia Kennedy
Decatur
Louisville
2011 Dr. Frank W. Bowen, Sr.
Dr. Tina Nicole Flint Harrison
Carthage
Union
2012 Wallace Strickland
Carole Pace Henry
Meridian
Madison
2013 Max Huey
Carolyn Cook Huey
Picayune
Picayune
2014 Dr. Michael Waldrop
Cheryl Comans
Clinton
Cleveland
2015 Dr. Jack Evans
Polly Matthews Gordon
Laurel
​Union
2016 Prentice Copeland
Phyliss J. Anderson
Philadelphia
Carthage

Alumni Association Home Page