eccc foundation

  • Dr. L. B. and Dixie Adkins Family Scholarship
  • Alumni Association Lifetime Membership Endowed Scholarship
  • AT&T Endowed Scholarship
  • Frances Aycock Johnson and Jo Ann Aycock Thomas Scholarship
  • T. T. Beemon Scholarship
  • Ruth Bennett Memorial Scholarship (Partially Endowed) 
  • Clayton Blount Scholarship
  • Pleas Clayton and Amanda Breazeale Blount Scholarship
  • Dr. Austin P. Boggan Scholarship
  • Iris Pellegrene Boggan Scholarship
  • Ernest Harrison Boswell Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Frank and Bobbie McPhail Bowen Scholarship
  • Denver Brackeen Scholarship
  • Ann H. Burkes PTK Scholarship
  • Landon Bryan Burt Memorial Scholarship
  • Jessica Cager Memorial Scholarship
  • Dan Chatwood Scholarship
  • Classes of 1957, 1958, and 1959 Scholarship
  • Class of 1964 Scholarship
  • Randy and Nina Cleveland Pre-Engineering Scholarship
  • Prentice and Dorothy Copeland Scholarship
  • Frances Brown Crenshaw Nursing Scholarship
  • Nellie Neill Cross Memorial Scholarship
  • Fred Preston and Maudie Threatt Dallas Memorial Scholarship
  • Aaron Ronald Davis Memorial Scholarship
  • Opal McMullan Dickerson Scholarship 
  • Tony Dobbs Memorial Golf Scholarship
  • Kyle Dunkerson Memorial Scholarship
  • Etheridge Family Scholarship 
  • Jessie M. and Bobby Everett Scholarship
  • Robert G. Fick Memorial Scholarship
  • Andrew Gaines and Inez Gaines Family Scholarship
  • Hubert D. Gilmore Scholarship
  • Clyde B. and Flossie H. Goodson Scholarship
  • Sue Gunter Memorial Scholarship
  • R. O. and Bertha Hannah Scholarship
  • Nancy Auline Hiett Harris ADN Scholarship
  • Pam Harris Memorial Scholarship 
  • Richard L. Harris Scholarship
  • Dr. Shelby L. Harris Memorial Scholarship
  • Dan Harrison Rush Health Systems Endowed Scholarship
  • Sylvia Ann Graham Haywood Memorial Scholarship
  • Jeffery G. and Kathy L. Hitt Memorial Scholarship
  • Hogue Brantley Endowed Scholarship
  • Albert F. and Fannie Mae Hollingsworth Scholarship
  • Martha Kate Tullos Hummel Memorial Scholarship
  • Myrtle R. Hutchison Scholarship
  • S. Lebrun Hutchison Scholarship 
  • Johnson Family Engineering Scholarship
  • Brenda K. Johnson Gospel Choir Scholarship (Partially Endowed)
  • Johnson-Taylor Memorial Scholarship
  • James E. Land Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank Edwin and Nena Holt Leatherwood Scholarship
  • William Wade Long Memorial Scholarship
  • Edwin and Marie Lowe Scholarship
  • Dr. Beverly (Henry) Oliphant-Martin and John E. Martin Scholarship 
  • Thomas Rudolph Mayes Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Howard Carlton McMillin Memorial Scholarship 
  • Mississippi Organization for Associate Degree Nursing ASNEC Scholarship (Partially Endowed)
  • Dr. Vernon Clyde and Vashti Muse Endowed Scholarship 
  • Ben Myers Memorial Scholarship
  • Rev. John Lambert Neill Memorial Scholarship
  • Stella Weathersby Newsome Scholarship
  • Polk and Jennie Pace Scholarship
  • Leon Eubanks Kaljyc-Peers Leadership Award Scholarship
  • Charles P. and Bonnie Saxon Phillips Scholarship
  • Derek Pouncey Memorial Scholarship 
  • Coach Ken Pouncey Memorial Scholarship
  • Roscoe C. Pugh Memorial Scholarship
  • Shirley Renaud Memorial Scholarship
  • Herman and Mosoura Rigby Memorial Scholarship 
  • Regina Gail Gibbs Rigby Memorial Scholarship
  • Ruth Round Volunteer Scholarship
  • Elva Smith Sigrest Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Omar Simmons Memorial Scholarship
  • Willis E. Blum and Frances Gaines Blum Slagle Memorial Scholarship
  • Jay B. and Frances Harris Smith Scholarship
  • Willis W. (Bubba) Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • State Farm Insurance Company Scholarship
  • Huey G. Stone Memorial Scholarship (Partially Endowed)
  • Wallace Strickland Rush Health Systems Endowed Scholarship
  • Charles and Judy Dowdle Thomas Scholarship
  • Albert P. and Blanche W. Thompson Scholarship 
  • Kinoth and Ella Mae Thornton and Emerson Electric Scholarship
  • Thomas W. Thrash Memorial Scholarship
  • Donald Gray Triplett Scholarship
  • Dustan Todd Memorial Scholarship
  • U. S. Electrical Motors Scholarship
  • James M. Vance Endowed Scholarship
  • Ovid S. and Carol F. Vickers Scholarship
  • Arno and Ruth Carr Vincent Scholarship 
  • Captain Charles E. Ward USN/RET Memorial Scholarship
  • Weems Family Scholarship
  • Harvey and Martha Wheeler Pre-Pharmacy/Pre-Med Scholarship
  • Jack White and Mary Jo White Scholarship
  • J C White Scholarship
  • Bob Wilkerson Memorial Vo-Tech Scholarship
  • Wilks Palmer Scholars Scholarship
  • Jones and Carrie Williamson and Bascom and Hattie Chisolm Memorial Scholarship
  • General Patrick Wilson Memorial Scholarship 
  • Lucille Wood Scholarship
  • Youngblood Family Scholarship