May 19, 2022
Students named to the 2022 spring semester honor roll, which includes those selected to the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honorable Mention List, have been announced at East Central Community College in Decatur.
PRESIDENT’S LIST
(Alphabetically by hometown)
Those named to the President’s List, students with a 4.0 grade point average, include the following:
ACKERMAN: Alexis Sanders
BRANDON: Lorelai Hayden and Emily Loe
CARTHAGE: Emily Boyd, Madeline Boyd, Kayla Fortenberry, Emma Harkins, Mallory Long, Glenise Patrice Magculang, Mabry Mayfield, Randy Ortiz, Emily Trippe, Abigail Vasquez, Kalie Waggoner, Kristen Wilcher, and Alyssa Wooten
CHOCTAW: Gerrett Isaac
CONEHATTA: Karlie Jackson
COURTLAND: Addison Hardy
DECATUR: Eli Finnegan, Alexander Fox, Lee Hill, Aleese Loper, Hayley Loper, Morgan Massey, Miranda McCraney, Cody Savell, Alanna Sayers, and Maggie Weeks
FLOWOOD: Jaedyn Jefferson
FOREST: Jocey Bell, Raven Burks, Alexis Guthrie, Tabitha McDaniel, Jordan Sanders, and Ethan Warren
GAUTIER: Drewnae Pickens
HICKORY: Reagan Tolbird and Hayze West
JACKSON: Sasha Clare
LAKE: Mallory McMillan and John Thompson
LAUREL: Madison Hodge and Emily McDonald
LENA: Garren Barnes and Joanna McCollum
LITTLE ROCK: Jaxon Edwards and Caden Elliott
LOUISVILLE: Conlan Chase, Brayleigh Gregory, Taylor Gregory, Annabelle Hudson, William Huntley, Jacob Ingram, and Ramsey Roberts
LUCEDALE: Annabelle Miller
MABEN: Madison Gregg
MADDEN: Chloe Boykin
MATHISTON: Kaleb Parish
MCCOOL: Kassey Black
MERIDIAN: Hannah Beech
MORTON: Anslee Boyd, Luis Hernandez, Rylye Smith, and Jennifer Torres
NEWTON: Jamesa Bias, Felicia Bobbitt, and Kamaria Turner
NOXAPATER: Zachary Kimbriel
PASCAGOULA: Seline Decoteau
PELAHATCHIE: Carson Wofford,
PHILADELPHIA: Sarah Anderson, Shelby Beason, Mary Booker, John Dubose, Piper Fulton, Conner Griffin, Caden Hall, Caroline Jackson, Lathan Johnson, Trey McMullan, Ndrah Tanksley, Emma Taylor, Ronnie Verry, and Madison White,
PRESTON: William Tarlton
QUITMAN: Eden Smith
RALEIGH: Avery Ramage
UNION: Rocky Ferguson, Samantha Hancock, Gracie Humphreys, Annsley McMahan, and Alexis Wedgeworth
VANCLEAVE: Spencer Winans
WALNUT GROVE: Malachi Beasley, Mallorie Beasley, and Ashley McClendon
WAYNESBORO: Taylor Pittman
DALLAS, GA: Meadow Villar
ZACHARY, LA: Anna Caime
CANBERRA, AUSTRALIA: Jade Brown
ZAGREB, CROATIA: Dominik Simunovic
DEAN’S LIST
(Alphabetically by hometown)
The Dean’s List includes the following students who achieved a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average.
ACKERMAN: Kobe Tran
BASSFIELD: AlJurae Arnold
BRANDON: Mary Harrington and Parker Howard
BROOKHAVEN: Caleb Ritchie
CARTHAGE: Iverson Allen, Hannah Bell, Chloe Cloninger, Savanna Greer, Shirley Horn, Tamarian Leflore, Sherlyn Lopez, Astrid Lopez Matias, Darnell Payton, Ninel Ramirez, Lucrecia Rodriguez, Kim Salvador, Audrey Savell, Cherie Stewart, and Landon Wilder
CHOCTAW: Montgomery Henry and Cameron Jenkins
CHUNKY: Jager Graham
CLINTON: Bethany Young
COLLINSVILLE: Isabella Townsend, Landon Walley, and Mason Willis
DECATUR: Kaleb Blackwell, Nahriah Brown, Jessie Hawthorne, Tawnie Holekamp, Ashley Hollingsworth, Thomas Jones, Aaron Kelly, Damon Mapp, and Ashlyn Mathis
ENTERPRISE: Matelyn Herrington
FOREST: Asheley Clark, Austin Doughty, Guillermo Espinoza Fermin, Kristy Evers, Arely Gonzalez, Citlali Hernandez-Lopez, Arieanna Loper, Tony Lyles, Ursula Matias-Diego, Beyonce McCoy, Madison McLemore, Maria Morales, Patrick Palmer, Casey Pastor-Aguilar, Tanner Rushing, Skylar Sharp, and Madison Tanner
HATTIESBURG: Gabrielle Falla and Mary Widemire
HICKORY: Valli Weems
KOSCIUSKO: Macie Alford
LAKE: Annslee Calhoun, Dawanna Keyes, Myla Sanders, Keontae Towner, and Madison Vancor
LAUREL: Eli Collins and Morgan Pruitt
LENA: Destiny Brown and Charity Rhinewalt
LITTLE ROCK: Coralyn Crosby, Chelsea Giles, Kerry Gilmer, and Chloe Pinson
LONG BEACH: Stanley Trzaska
LOUISVILLE: Ethan Dailey, Tyianna Foster, Kaylee Frazier, Pracious Harris, Paige Hartness, Michael Ming, Tyson Pham, Rylee Sanders, and Jordan Stevenson
LUCEDALE: Eden Green, Isaac Maskew, and Kara Wager
MACON: Isaias Hernandez
MADISON: Brendon Minor
MATHISTON: Samuel Turner
MERIDIAN: Jaime Harrison, Michael Jenkins, Asia McShepard, Noah Morrison, and Kadyn Townsend
MORTON: Arian Anderson, Keshawn Davis, Lane Harrell, Alexis Jackson, Jimmie Nichols, Zully Reyes-Garcia, Sarah Sullivan, Keisha Torres, and Alexandria Warren
MOSS POINT: Gage Tufnell
NEWTON: Hannah Clark, Tayler Cochran, Lucas Foley, Taylor Garvin, Daija Johnson, Elb McIntosh, Audrey Pugh, Emma Robinson, Jia Sanders, Veranique Wash, and Rachel Woodham
NOXAPATER: Landon Bailey
PACHUTA: Faith Guy
PEARL: Austin Green and Grant McLeod
PELAHATCHIE: Jacey Cooper
PERKINSTON: Orren Ladner
PHILADELPHIA: Airelle Cherry, James Cook, Anna Cumberland, Kaedre Denson, Corey Eakes, Logan Flowers, Noah Guy, Hailey Hardy, Ramie Harrison, Reagan Holley, Trey Horne, Shelby Ingram, Jaiden Jackson, Kyler Jefferson, Trenton Kirkland, Ethen Long, Kayleigh Long, Camryn McCraw, Reagan Miles, Codi Parker, Keaston Pearson, Matthew Roark, Zebariaha Spire, Sarah Stovall, Eddie Tyson, Shiona Tysor, Natalie Verry, John Willis, Lexie Willis, Ethan Wright, and Celena Wyatt
POPLARVILLE: Juliana Wells
RALEIGH: Ivey Bruntlett and Laken Smith
ROSE HILL: Trenity Reynolds
SEBASTOPOL: Perla Lopez
STARKVILLE: Emily King
UNION: Andrew Alderson, Johnathan Atkinson, Annabelle Fry, Matthew Gardner, Christopher Johnston, Logan McCraw, Amber McDonald, Lauren Pope, Joseph Rowzee, Jayden Thompson, Jordan Turner, Makayla Williams, Gracie Wilson, Kaitlyn Wilson, and Leah Woodard
VALLEY PARK: Evan Mabe
VANCLEAVE: MaKayla White
WALNUT GROVE: Allison Lepard and Laney Moak
WEIR: Abigail Lampard
YAZOO CITY: Bailey Porter
SILAS, AL: Dean Lewis
WINFIELD, AL: Walter Williamson
BOSSIER CITY, LA: Gabriel Larry
CHURCH POINT, LA: Tony Gibson
KEITHVILLE, LA: Kennedee Shelton
WALKER, LA: Grant Edwards
WEST MONROE, LA: Jayce Currie
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA: Maria Vanegas
BROOKLAND, UNITED KINGDOM: Trinity Barden
WIGAN, UNITED KINGDOM: Lily Butcher
HONORABLE MENTION
(Alphabetically by hometown)
The following students were named to the Honorable Mention List and earned a 3.0 to 3.49 grade point average:
BAILEY: William Wilkerson
BAY ST. LOUIS: Joel Bowman
BELDEN: Angela Middleton
BRANDON: Madison Holton, Ross James, Matthew Mackey, and Joseph Watkins
BUCKATUNNA: Coltin Taylor
BYRAM: Shemaiah Smith
CARTHAGE: Candala Ainsworth, Diego Arvizu, Ashanti Body, Tyla Hill, Michael Leflore, Yessica Lopez, Adrian Pedro, Mercedes Peters, Kenadie Quick, Tyler Smith, and Gracie Waggoner
CHOCTAW: Shelbi Bell
CHUNKY: Sunflower Arasmith and Shelby McLemore
CONEHATTA: Isabella Collins, Brodie Denson, Halien Fortenberry, and Justin Goss
DECATUR: Lauren Addy, Sarah Bounds, Olivia Clark, Jacquelyn Everett, Allison Fox, Jeremie Garrison, Macy Hale, Nila Hamilton, Karly Hamrick, Elizabeth Hollingsworth, Kaitlyn Irwin, Matthew McCall, Sydney Miller, Maggie Nowell, Jesse Phillips, Harber Reese, Johnny Reeves, Amos Rigdon, Joshua Scott, and James Wall
ENTERPRISE: Daniel Swain
FLORENCE: Connor Crotwell and Jesse Gilmer
FOREST: Justin Araujo, Marissa Bradford, Ebony Brantley, Jonathan Calzadilla, Jayden Chu, Eli Cooper, Edwin Gonzalez, Dylan Grayson, Hannah Horton, Hannah Kreuz, Dominic Lacy, Dempsie McDill, Martin Morales, Nikki Parker, Tamara Patrick, Sara Pena, Evan Risher, NaTya Smith, Seth Smith, and Bethany Thibeault
GULFPORT: Coleton Smith and Karim Swedi
HATTIESBURG: Courtland Harris
HEIDELBERG: Joshua Wheaton
HICKORY: Anna Brand, Riley Cain, Abigail Gist, Isaiah McDonald, and Wesley Williams
JACKSON: Marsei Helom
KOSCIUSKO: Conner Anderton
LAKE: Rikeilah Holifield, Katie McElhenney, Karise Parkman, and Charlotte Street
LAWRENCE: Anastasia Brown, JAlex Hardy, and Easton Tune
LENA: Jocelyn Fitzhugh
LITTLE ROCK: David Burton, Brandy Gambill, Lauren Gilmer, Asten Russell, and Shelby Smith
LOUISVILLE: Hayden Anthony, Tyler Burnham, Megan Dempsey, Andre Esters, Krystala Foster, Sacario Goss, Ronnie Hardin, Jameela Kimbrough, Amelia Kirk, LaDarrien Paten, and Zane Sanders
LUCEDALE: Victoria Moseley
MADISON: Albert Smith
MATHISTON: Garrett Crimm
MCCOMB: Mercades Miller
MCHENRY: Carson Strickland
MERIDIAN: Iteria Fielder and Kaleigh McMahan
MORTON: Cezar Arroyo-Torres, Abigail Braddock, Joshua Creason, Joshua Kennedy, and Raelee Thompson
MOSS POINT: Raidon Williams
NEWTON: Michael Acker, Tyler Bedford, James Castle, and Tony Shelwood
NOXAPATER: Samuel Hankins
PASS CHRISTIAN: Trustin Northington
PEARL: Adriel Fagan
PHILADELPHIA: Shante Beaulieu, Jason Bell, Jayna Ben, Ethan Branning, Jonathon Collins, Owen Daly, Mallory George, Madison Graham, Harley Haggard, Kennitha Harris, Caleb Heflin, Dandre Henton, Grady Higgins, Julia Hines, Cori Keats, Sydney Kilgore, Adrenia Kirkland, Dallas Lovern, Zyhare Marshall, Reginald Martin, Damien Mesteth, Xative Nickey, Hunter Orduno, Lauryn O’Reilly, Alex Sharp, Anna Stephens, Amie Stewart, Kristina Taylor, Colton Trapp, Taezialin Tubby, Kelley Warren, and Jia Ming Zheng
PICAYUNE: Daniel Turnage
PRESTON: Jacob McDaniel
QUITMAN: Steven Castle
RIDGELAND: Daniel Lee
SALLIS: WelAsia Roby
SEBASTOPOL: Trace Anthony
STEENS: Davis Pool
UNION: Tinesha Brown, Rylee Burkes, Maiya Campbell, Zackary Carnell, Britli Cleveland, Lexi Cleveland, Khloe Cockerham, Gianna Esposito, Dylan Harrison, Gavin Heath, Julia Jackson, Destiny Jenkins, Zoe Katsantones, Kassidy Lambert, Devin McCoy, Hannah Mowdy, Lakinurett Nettles, Anh Nguyen, Kelsey Pegram, Jeremia Pickens, Hanna Richardson, Natalie Thomas, Henry Thornton, James Vance, Nathan Vance, and Madison Woodson
VICKSBURG: Ian Gordon, Owen Graham, Brooke Moran Comans, Jaylin Thompson, and Jagger Weekly
VOSSBURG: Aliyah Stevens
WALNUT GROVE: Waled Ali, Carlee Gainey, Herbert Jones, Camden Lott, Michael Olmedo, and Brianna Parker
WEST POINT: Manning Huffman
WIGGINS: Avery Liles
ANNISTON, AL: Elijah Miller
GRAYSON, LA: McKinleigh Evans